Privacy Policy

This document serves as the Privacy Policy for the utilization of the website operated by Tictactoe Digital (hereinafter referred to as “Tictactoe,” “we,” “our,” or “us”). The policy outlines the data collection practices employed by us, the methods of collection, and delineates your rights concerning your personal data. It strictly adheres to our legal obligations under Singapore's Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”) 2012 (No. 26 of 2012).
You may choose to furnish your personal information, such as email or phone number, by completing our contact form or sending an email. We handle and utilize this information responsibly in accordance with the principles outlined in this privacy statement. You retain the option to abstain from providing your personal information by refraining from using any of our contact forms. Additionally, data such as location, IP address, other communications-related information, the pages you visited on our site, and other information made available by the computer you use during and after accessing our website may also be stored.

Collection of Personal Information

As a visitor to this website, you have the option to disclose or withhold any personal information. However, we automatically gather non-personally identifiable domain information during your visit to tailor and enhance your website experience.
The information we may collect encompasses:

When you voluntarily provide personal information as a visitor, we collect it through our website. This may include your name, email address, phone number, and other details submitted via our forms or email. Various means by which we may collect information from you include:

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

We will utilize the collected information to engage with you regarding your interest in our services, verify your details, send promotional information for marketing purposes, and generate pertinent content to enhance our website for visitors' reference. Upon providing your personal information through our contact form, our sales staff may reach out to you regarding your inquiry and our services through the following communication channels:

The personal information gathered on this website may be shared with third parties to the extent necessary for the operation of our website or services. This disclosure is essential for fulfilling obligations in connection with the provision of goods and services requested by you. It may also involve third-party service providers, agents, and other organizations engaged to perform functions related to the mentioned purposes. Rest assured that any such sharing of information will be conducted with the utmost consideration for your privacy and in compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

Tictactoe’s Personal Information Protection

We are dedicated to safeguarding the security of your personal information, respecting your right to its intended use, and responsibly protecting your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction. We implement comprehensive measures to ensure the security of the information we collect. These measures include the use of encryption when collecting or transferring personal data and prudently restricting access to third parties. Our commitment is to uphold the highest standards of privacy protection for the benefit of our users.

Usage of browser cookies

personal information unique to a user. We utilize cookies to track and monitor your activities on our site, enhancing your overall experience. If you prefer not to share information through cookies with this website, you have the option to abstain from using the services or reset your cookie preferences by clearing your browser cookies. Refer to your browser's help documentation for instructions on how to clear cookies. Your privacy and preferences are important to us, and we provide these options to ensure you have control over the information shared through cookies.

Rights Regarding the Collection of Personal Data on This Website

In accordance with data protection laws, you are entitled to exercise your rights concerning the personal data collected on this website. These rights include:Opt not to disclose personal information on our website:

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policies, please leave us a message through our contact form, and we will make every effort to address and resolve your concerns promptly. Your privacy and satisfaction are important to us.

Impact of Notice and Changes to Notice

This Privacy Policy may be revised periodically without prior notice. To ascertain whether any such revisions have occurred, please refer to the date of the last update of this Notice. Your continued use of our services implies your acknowledgment and acceptance of any changes made to this Privacy Policy. It is recommended that you review this Privacy Policy regularly to stay informed about any modifications to our data practices.